Wednesday, November 08, 2006

Well today is a bizarre day...everything feels out of whack but in a good kinda way. I started work at 2pm...had dinnerat 5.30pm (wow just like a normal person!) and i finish at 10pm tonite....its all very strange being so far into my shift and its still light. Dunno how ill feel tomorrow tho...going to need to be up at 7.30am im hoping to go to bed about midnight and be asleep by 12.30am that would still give me 7 hours and i should be good to go for the day. I finish at 5pm and then im gonna head to north park and pick up a few groceries and then have the evening at home. Which i am actually looking forward too...all very strange for me but i think as long as i keep on top of my sleep i should be right. I have valarian which i will prolly take tonite. The doc did give me a script for sleeping tablets but ill try n avoid them if possible unless i simply am not able to get adequate amount of sleep.

All else is going on with my food today in fact should be under points by about 3 by the end of the day. Okies off to do some work

1 comment:

Tania said...

lol @ being just like a normal person! Welcome to the world of "normal".