Friday, August 15, 2008

*whistles* feelingggggggggggg so good ! OMG its amazing....i had to get up at 7.45am this morning but actually jumped out of bed 15 minutes early so I would definitely have time for a nice breakfast without rushing it down. Last night for dinner i had chicken stirfry with carrots, spinach, onion which was absolutely delicious ! I am really feeling motivated at the moment..i did 30 minutes at the gym last nite...i will next go on sunday and i am hoping to ramp it up to 45 minutes like i planned yesterday. And of course soon as im on track and doing good i start planning for my future more. This years sole aim by the end of the year is to have that damn tax bill paid then from january i will start to save for my trip to JAPAN !!! I have been thinking about this for a while and this would be a unbelievable goal to aim for! Last night i spent researching japan and now im set on it...my bonus next year would pay for the accomodation and flight...so basically all i need to do is save the spending money. The plan is 10 days...and possible even go on one of the treks on mt fuji...(not to the top or anything silly lol) but apparantly some are relatively easy and are 2-3 hour walks. A friend from work lived there for 2 years so she has been telling me a bit about it...and OMG i didnt know there was a disneyland there? Anyway enough for today...off to do some work !

2 comments:

bekkles said...

SOunds like you are totally in the zone Kazz. And the dietician sounds great.
I look forward to hearing about more successes!
Bek

airlie said...

You are doing such an amazing job! Well done sweety and yeah - Tokyo is amazing!