Wednesday, April 12, 2006

Yay me !!!!

Well just got back from my weigh in and wooo hooo lost 1.8 kilos...i am stoked. So i have now lost a total of 5.5 kilos and reached my first 5 kilos. The aim this week is to simply lose a kilo or more. I am going to give the exercise a kick start by going for a 30 minute walk today, friday and sunday and hopefully next week it will show on the scales. I am also going to monarto zoo this week so that will help as well cos there will be some walking. I think i need to get a step tracker to keep an eye on that. Anyway its a gooooooooooooooooooooood day lol...hope everyone elses weigh ins go as well =)

kazz

2 comments:

Hippygal said...

5.5 kilos in 2 weeks... WHOOHOO GIRL!!!!!!!!

Am so sotked to see you have a journal back. Have missed you. Do you have MSN if so we should connect up at some stage :):)

Cheers Jaxx

kazz said...

oooo i dunt have msn....:( i have yahoo tho if u have that...if u do the nickname for it is nj_kazz =)